WESTMINSTER
Middx, S Stephen
Sat 4 Jan 1890 3h3 (24¼)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Henry R Newton (C)
2George T McClaughlin
3William Carter
4Henry G Fruin
5Henry S Ellis
6Challis F Winney
7John M Hayes
8William Cropley



PUTNEY
Surrey, S Mary
Tue 7 Jan 1890 2h58 (12¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Ten Part)
1John W Kelley
2Norman E Snow (C)
3Arthur Hubbard
4Charles E Kelley
5Frederick W Kelley
6James W Driver
7Harry Kenten
8William Samson



WESTMINSTER
Middx, S Stephen
Sat 18 Jan 1890 3h5 (24¼)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1Arthur G Ellis
2James Willshire
3Samuel J Reed
4Edward Duff
5William Carter
6Henry S Ellis
7Henry R Newton (C)
8William H George



ST ALBANS
Herts, the House of Mr Cartmel, Victoria St
Sat 18 Jan 1890 2h18
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Ten Part)
1 - 2George W Cartmel
3 - 4E Percy Debenham (C)
5 - 6W H L Buckingham
7 - 8Edward Hull



STAPLEHURST
Kent, All Saints
Sat 18 Jan 1890 2h56 (21¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans arr Thomas Brooks
1Challis F Winney
2Walter Pope
3William E Pope
4Alchin Moorcraft
5Alfred Palmer
6Frederick G Newman (C)
7Edgar Pope
8Thomas G Colvin
First peal in the method: 2, 4, 5, 7 and 8. This is also the first peal of Stedman on the bells.
Also credited to the Kent County Association.



LEEDS
Kent, S Nicholas
Sun 19 Jan 1890 3h6 (17½)
5021 Grandsire Caters
1Reuben Simmonds
2Challis F Winney
3Alchin Moorcraft
4Frederick G Newman (C)
5Thomas Mannering
6William E Pope
7Alfred Palmer
8Edgar Pope
9Samuel Snelling
10Thomas G Colvin



LAMBETH
Surrey, S Mary
Sat 25 Jan 1890 3h2 (16¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Henry Langdon
2William E Garrard
3Henry R Newton (C)
4Henry S Ellis
5George T McClaughlin
6William H George
7William T Cockerill
8Arthur W Barkus



ST ALBANS
Herts, the House of Mr Cartmel, Victoria St
Sat 1 Feb 1890 2h27
5040 Plain Bob Major
Comp W H L Buckingham
1 - 2George W Cartmel
2 - 3E Percy Debenham
3 - 4W H L Buckingham (C)
4 - 5Henry G Rowe



WHITECHAPEL
Middx, S Mary Matfelon
Sat 1 Feb 1890 3h9
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1John Bonney
2James Pettit (C)
3Henry Springall
4Edward Wallage
5Matthew A Wood
6Samuel E Joyce
7William Greenleaf
8Walter Prime



PUTNEY
Surrey, S Mary
Tue 4 Feb 1890 2h54 (12¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1John G Green
2W H L Buckingham
3James Nicholls
4William T Cockerill
5James W Driver (C)
6William E Garrard
7Harry Kenten
8Samuel How



BETHNAL GREEN
Middx, S Matthew
Sat 8 Feb 1890 5h30 (14)
8896 Kent Treble Bob Major
Comp William Harrison
1James Pettit (C)
2William Cooter
3Matthew A Wood
4Henry Springall
5Isaac G Shade
6Samuel E Joyce
7Edwin Horrex
8William Greenleaf



VICTORIA
Middx, S John, Wilton Road
Sat 8 Feb 1890 3h1 (10)
5040 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
Comp Henry Johnson
1Arthur W Barkus
2George T McClaughlin
3Henry R Newton
4Challis F Winney
5Richard T Woodley
6John M Hayes
7Henry G Fruin
8Francis E Dawe (C)
The bells were deeply muffled as a last tribute to the loving memory of Mr Henry Johnson sen, of Birmingham, an honoured member of the Society, who died on the 7th ult, in his 81st year.



SHADWELL
Middx, S Paul
Mon 10 Feb 1890 2h49 (16¼)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Samson Burton
2Samuel E Joyce
3George J Smith
4York Green
5Emanuel Hall
6Henry Springall (C)
7Samuel Hayes
8Thomas I Baker



CITY OF LONDON
S Giles, Cripplegate
Sat 15 Feb 1890 3h48 (37¼)
5019 Stedman Cinques
Comp Charles H Hattersley
1James Pettit
2Francis E Dawe (C)
3Charles Hounslow
4Challis F Winney
5Robert Jameson
6George T McClaughlin
7Arthur W Barkus
8Samuel E Joyce
9Henry G Fruin
10Richard T Hibbert
11James W Washbrook
12Walter Prime



SPALDING
Lincs, SS Mary & Nicholas
Mon 17 Feb 1890 3h4 (15¼)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp E Taylor
1E Jarvis
2J W Jarvis
3E Mason
4C Neaverson
5G Ladd
6R Mackman (C)
7R Jarvis
8J T Ladd



CITY OF LONDON
S Botolph, Bishopsgate
Tue 25 Feb 1890 3h3 (17¼)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1John Bonney
2William Greenleaf
3William Burkin
4George J Smith
5Samuel E Joyce
6Henry Springall (C)
7Samuel Hayes
8Edward Marriott



SALISBURY
Wilts, the House of W Gifford, Devizes Rd
Thu 27 Feb 1890 2h29
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Ten Part)
1 - 2Walter S Wise
2 - 3Thomas Blackbourn (C)
3 - 4William W Gifford
4 - 5William Greenleaf



BOW
Middx, S Mary atte Bow
Thu 27 Feb 1890 2h59 (13¾)
5056 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
Comp York Green
1Emanuel Hall
2Richard T Woodley
3John M Hayes
4York Green
5Samuel E Joyce
6Henry Springall (C)
7Richard J Turner
8Samuel Hayes



SALISBURY
Wilts, Unknown
Mon 3 Mar 1890 2h33
5376 Plain Bob Major
Comp James W Washbrook
1 - 2Alfred P Goddard
3 - 4Thomas Blackbourn
5 - 6William W Gifford
7 - 8Walter S Wise (C)



LAMBETH
Surrey, S Mary
Mon 17 Mar 1890 2h51 (16¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Frederick G Newman
2Henry R Newton
3Edwin Horrex
4John M Hayes
5William E Garrard
6Challis F Winney (C)
7William H George
8William T Cockerill



GLOUCESTER
S Michael
Thu 20 Mar 1890 3h26
5040 Plain Bob Triples
Comp Henry Johnson
1 - 2George Watts
2 - 3Sydney E Romans
3 - 4Edward B James
4 - 5Charles W Jones
5 - 6Raymond T Wilkins
6 - 7Francis E Hart
7 - 8William J Sevier (C)
8 - 9Adolphus Roberts



TWICKENHAM
Middx, S Mary the Virgin
Sat 22 Mar 1890 3h (20)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Joseph Mascull
2Francis E Dawe (C)
3William D Smith
4William Burkin
5William Fright
6Francis L Davies
7Henry G Fruin
8William Cropley



BOW
Middx, S Mary atte Bow
Thu 27 Mar 1890 2h43 (13¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1Thomas I Baker
2York Green
3Henry Springall (C)
4Arthur Cutmore
5Richard J Turner
6Samuel Hayes
7Samuel E Joyce
8Daniel J Sutton



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Mon 7 Apr 1890 3h15 (18¾)
5021 Grandsire Caters
Comp John Cox
1James George
2George T McClaughlin
3James W Driver (C)
4William T Cockerill
5James Nicholls
6Henry S Ellis
7Harry Kenten
8William H George
9William E Garrard
10Samuel How



PUTNEY
Surrey, S Mary
Mon 7 Apr 1890 2h55 (12¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Ten Part)
1Edward H Adams
2William E Garrard (C)
3James Nicholls
4George T McClaughlin
5James W Driver
6Henry S Ellis
7Harry Kenten
8William Carter



CITY OF LONDON
S Mary-le-Bow, Cheapside
Mon 7 Apr 1890 4h5 (53)
5004 Stedman Cinques
Comp Henry W Haley
1James Pettit (C)
2George Muskett
3William Tanner
4Matthew A Wood
5Challis F Winney
6Richard French
7George Mash
8Edwin Gibbs
9Ezra Carter
10Edwin Horrex
11John M Hayes
12Walter Prime



GLOUCESTER
S Michael
Fri 11 Apr 1890 2h50
5040 Plain Bob Triples
Comp Benjamin Annable
1 - 2Raymond J Wilkins
3 - 4Edward B James
5 - 6Henry L James (C)
7 - 8Sydney E Romans



KINGSBURY
Middx, S Andrew
Sat 12 Apr 1890 3h (19½)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Challis F Winney (C)
2Arthur W Barkus
3Frederick G Newman
4William T Cockerill
5Henry R Newton
6George T McClaughlin
7Richard T Woodley
8Joseph Jones



BROMLEY
Kent, SS Peter and Paul
Tue 15 Apr 1890 2h55 (16½)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Ten Part)
1Frederick Sanders
2Thomas Durling
3Herbert P Harman
4George Durling
5Edward Dunn
6William Fright
7Henry G Fruin (C)
8Walter James



ST ALBANS
Herts, Cathedral and Abbey Church of St Alban
Sat 19 Apr 1890 3h19 (23½)
5088 Kent Treble Bob Major
Comp Henry Dains
1Challis F Winney
2John C Mitchell
3George W Cartmel
4E Percy Debenham
5W H L Buckingham
6George T McClaughlin
7Walter Battle
8Frederick G Newman (C)



BARKING
Ess, S Margaret
Sat 19 Apr 1890 3h10 (18¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp E Taylor
1Samuel E Joyce
2Frederick Norris
3Edward Lucas
4York Green
5Henry Springall
6Samuel Hayes (C)
7Alfred Whight
8Charles Deane



STEPNEY
Middx, S Dunstan
Sat 26 Apr 1890 3h41 (28¾)
5427 Stedman Caters
Comp John Cox
1James Pettit (C)
2Richard T Woodley
3York Green
4Samuel E Joyce
5George J Smith
6William D Smith
7William Burkin
8Henry Springall
9Samuel Hayes
10Thomas I Baker



LAMBETH
Surrey, S Mary
Sat 26 Apr 1890 2h57 (16¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1William E Garrard
2Henry R Newton (C)
3George T McClaughlin
4Henry S Ellis
5George T Spicer
6William H George
7William T Cockerill
8William Cropley



LAMBETH
Surrey, S Mary
Sat 10 May 1890 2h55 (16¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1Charles S Burden
2Challis F Winney
3William Carter
4Henry R Newton (C)
5Henry S Ellis
6James George
7William H George
8William Cropley



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Sat 17 May 1890 3h30 (18¾)
5000 Kent Treble Bob Royal
Comp Henry Dains
1Challis F Winney
2Henry R Newton
3John M Hayes
4W H L Buckingham
5George T McClaughlin
6Arthur W Barkus
7William E Garrard
8William W Gifford
9James W Driver
10Frederick G Newman (C)



SALISBURY
Wilts, S Thomas of Canterbury
Mon 26 May 1890 3h22 (27½)
5088 Kent Treble Bob Major
Comp Thomas Day
1Alfred P Goddard
2Thomas Blackbourn
3Charles A Clements
4Sydney Lawrence
5Walter S Wise
6Arthur W Barkus
7William W Gifford
8James W Washbrook (C)



WIDFORD
Ess, S Mary
Mon 26 May 1890 2h51 (11¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Challis F Winney (C)
2Frederick G Newman
3W H L Buckingham
4Henry R Newton
5Edward E Richards
6Walter Battle
7Alfred Tarbun
8Charles Howard



PEEL
IoM, S German
Mon 26 May 1890 2h51 (8¼)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1Richard Hill
2William D James
3Henry Coley
4Francis E Dawe (C)
5James Martin
6David E Rimmer
7William Dowie
8James H Shepherd



SALISBURY
Wilts, the Residence of Mr Blackbourn
Tue 27 May 1890 1h59
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1 - 2Alfred P Goddard
3 - 4Thomas Blackbourn
5 - 6James W Washbrook (C)
7 - 8Walter S Wise



SOUTHWARK
Surrey, S George the Martyr
Tue 27 May 1890 0h (14¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1Thomas Langdon
2William Weatherstone
3Henry Langdon
4Richard French (C)
5Charles S Burden
6William H George
7William E Garrard
8William Cropley



SPELDHURST
Kent, S Mary the Virgin
Sat 7 Jun 1890 2h49 (13½)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1George Mash
2George J Smith
3Matthew A Wood
4Edwin Horrex
5Henry Springall
6William D Smith
7James Pettit (C)
8Henry R Newton



SALISBURY
Wilts, S Martin
Sat 21 Jun 1890 2h55 (13½)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Henry R Newton (C)
2Henry Langdon
3William E Garrard
4John N Oxborrow
5Edward E Richards
6William H George
7William T Cockerill
8Henry Flowers



WESTMINSTER
Middx, S Stephen
Sat 12 Jul 1890 3h4 (24¼)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Samuel J Reed
2Henry R Newton (C)
3William Carter
4John N Oxborrow
5Edward Duff
6Henry S Ellis
7William H George
8William Cropley
In honour of the marriage of Henry M Stanley and Dorothy Tennant the same day at Westminster Abbey



BETHNAL GREEN
Middx, S Matthew
Sat 12 Jul 1890 3h5 (14)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Francis E Dawe (C)
2William Cooter
3Matthew A Wood
4John C Mitchell
5James Pettit
6Richard T Woodley
7Samuel E Joyce
8Henry G Fruin
Half-muffled in memory of Joseph Field, of Oxford (28.6)



ALDENHAM
Herts, S John the Baptist
Sat 12 Jul 1890 2h58 (15)
5040 Plain Bob Major
Comp W H L Buckingham
1Henry Brewer
2Edward Hull
3George W Cartmel
4E Percy Debenham
5W H L Buckingham (C)
6Walter Battle
7Henry G Rowe
8Thomas Waller



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Sat 26 Jul 1890 3h10 (18¾)
5000 Stedman Caters
Comp George Newson
1Frederick G Newman (C)
2Challis F Winney
3John N Oxborrow
4W H L Buckingham
5Richard T Woodley
6William E Garrard
7Thomas Blackbourn
8James W Driver
9William T Cockerill
10Samuel How



PIMLICO
Middx, S John
Mon 4 Aug 1890 3h21 (19¾)
5000 Stedman Caters
Comp George Newson
1Challis F Winney (C)
2Frederick G Newman
3Richard T Woodley
4W H L Buckingham
5John M Hayes
6George T McClaughlin
7Thomas Mannering
8Henry R Newton
9Alfred Palmer
10William E Garrard



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Sat 9 Aug 1890 3h7 (18¾)
5021 Grandsire Caters
1James George
2Richard T Woodley
3William E Garrard
4Henry R Newton (C)
5William Carter
6John M Hayes
7James W Driver
8William H George
9Challis F Winney
10Samuel How



AYLESFORD
Kent, SS Peter & Paul
Sat 16 Aug 1890 2h59 (13½)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans arr Thomas Brooks
1Frederick G Newman (C)
2Alchin Moorcraft
3Thomas Mannering
4Alfred Palmer
5Gabriel Lindoff
6Arthur C West
7William Haigh
8William Harris



LEEDS
Kent, S Nicholas
Sun 17 Aug 1890 3h13 (17½)
5000 Stedman Caters
Comp George Newson
1Frederick G Newman (C)
2Challis F Winney
3Alchin Moorcraft
4W H L Buckingham
5Alfred Palmer
6William E Pope
7Gabriel Lindoff
8Arthur C West
9Edgar Pope
10George J Moorcraft



PUTNEY
Surrey, S Mary
Tue 19 Aug 1890 2h58 (12¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Reeves
1James W Driver
2William E Garrard (C)
3Edward H Adams
4James Nicholls
5Challis F Winney
6Henry S Ellis
7Harry Kenten
8J Harvey Beams



SHADWELL
Middx, S Paul
Mon 25 Aug 1890 3h13 (16¼)
5088 Kent Treble Bob Major
Comp Thomas Day
1James Pettit (C)
2George J Smith
3Frederick H Knights
4Henry Springall
5Harry Payne
6George Mash
7Ezra Carter
8Edwin Horrex



CITY OF LONDON
the Goose and Gridiron, St Paul's Churchyard
Tue 26 Aug 1890 2h30
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1 - 2Challis F Winney (C)
3 - 4Arthur W Barkus
5 - 6W H L Buckingham
7 - 8Frederick H Knights



WESTMINSTER
Middx, the Rochester Arms
Wed 10 Sep 1890 2h31
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1 - 2Challis F Winney (C)
3 - 4Henry R Newton
5 - 6W H L Buckingham
7 - 8John M Hayes



BETHNAL GREEN
Middx, S Matthew
Sat 27 Sep 1890 3h (14)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1John Bonney
2Henry Langdon
3Henry W Haley
4Matthew A Wood
5James Pettit
6Isaac G Shade (C)
7Stephen Binfield
8Walter Williamson



WALTHAM ABBEY
Ess, the Holy Cross and St Lawrence
Sat 4 Oct 1890 2h59 (39)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp E Taylor
1Walter C Dymock
2Edward Wallage
3Thomas Mitchell
4George Thurgood
5David Tarling
6William A Alps (C)
7Samuel E Joyce
8Thomas Colverd



SHADWELL
Middx, S Paul
Tue 7 Oct 1890 2h52 (16¼)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1William Tanner
2Samuel E Joyce
3Samuel Barrel
4Henry Springall
5Edward Wallage
6George J Smith
7James Pettit (C)
8George Tanner



CITY OF LONDON
S Michael, Cornhill
Sat 18 Oct 1890 4h1 (42)
5040 Kent Treble Bob Maximus
Comp James Motts
1James Motts (C)
2James Pettit
3Isaac S Alexander
4Samuel E Joyce
5Albert E Durrant
6William Motts
7Robert Hawes
8William L Catchpole
9Edward Reeve
10Edwin Horrex
11Edgar Pemberton
12Frederick Tillett



STAPLEHURST
Kent, All Saints
Sat 18 Oct 1890 2h56 (21)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans arr Thomas Brooks
1Challis F Winney
2William E Pope
3Walter Pope
4Robert Edwards
5Frederick G Newman (C)
6Edgar Pope
7A Edgar Nunn
8Walter Legge



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Mon 20 Oct 1890 3h21 (18¾)
5040 Double Norwich Court Bob Royal
Comp James Motts
1Edwin Horrex
2Edgar Pemberton
3Isaac S Alexander
4William Motts
5William L Catchpole
6Albert E Durrant
7Edward Reeve
8Robert Hawes
9James Motts (C)
10Frederick Tillett



TENTERDEN
Kent, S Mildred
Mon 20 Oct 1890 3h12 (28)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans arr Thomas Brooks
1Frederick G Newman (C)
2Challis F Winney
3William E Pope
4Robert Edwards
5Edgar Pope
6A Edgar Nunn
7Alfred Palmer
8Henry Holdstock



PUTNEY
Surrey, S Mary
Tue 21 Oct 1890 2h50 (12¾)
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1James W Driver (C)
2Edward H Adams
3John G Green
4James Nicholls
5William Samson
6Harry Kenten
7William E Garrard
8Samuel Luscombe



ST ALBANS
Herts, S Peter
Mon 27 Oct 1890 3h3 (24)
5040 Plain Bob Major
Comp W H L Buckingham
1Arthur Hull
2Edward Hull
3Ernest R Mitchell
4Henry Brewer
5W H L Buckingham (C)
6E Percy Debenham
7Walter Battle
8Thomas Waller



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Sat 1 Nov 1890 3h8 (18¾)
5147 Grandsire Caters
Comp William Shipway
1James W Driver (C)
2Henry R Newton
3Frederick W Kelley
4John G Green
5Edward H Adams
6James Nicholls
7William Samson
8Allen H Taber
9William E Garrard
10Harry Kenten



BOW
Middx, S Mary atte Bow
Thu 6 Nov 1890 2h49 (13¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1York Green
2Frederick Norris
3Samuel Hayes
4Samuel E Joyce
5Emanuel Hall
6Henry Springall (C)
7Richard J Turner
8Charles Dempsey



CAMBRIDGE
Trinity College
Mon 17 Nov 1890 2h36
5040 Plain Bob Major
Comp John Holt 3 part
1 - 2Anchitel H F Boughey
3 - 4Edward B James
5 - 6Henry L James (C)
7 - 8Charles A Clements



BETHNAL GREEN
Middx, S Matthew
Sat 29 Nov 1890 2h47 (14)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1George J Smith
2William Cecil
3Richard T Woodley
4Challis F Winney (C)
5Isaac G Shade
6William Burkin
7Samuel E Joyce
8James H Monday



ST ALBANS
Herts, the Residence of Mr H A Randall, Grimston Road
Sat 29 Nov 1890 2h21
5040 Grandsire Triples
Comp John Holt (Original) (Original)
1 - 2Ernest R Mitchell
3 - 4W H L Buckingham
5 - 6George W Cartmel (C)
7 - 8J Ernest Randall



UPPER CLAPTON
Middx, S Matthew
Thu 4 Dec 1890 2h59 (13½)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans arr Thomas Brooks
1William Cooter
2Henry Springall
3George J Smith
4James Pettit
5Richard J Turner
6Matthew A Wood
7William Burkin (C)
8Charles Davidson



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Sat 6 Dec 1890 3h20 (18¾)
5040 Kent Treble Bob Royal
Comp York Green
1Henry R Newton
2James W Driver
3Henry Springall
4William E Garrard
5John N Oxborrow
6Thomas Hattersley
7York Green
8Samuel Hayes
9William T Cockerill
10John M Hayes (C)



CLERKENWELL
Middx, S James
Mon 8 Dec 1890 3h (24¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans (One part)
1Challis F Winney
2Richard French
3William E Garrard
4Frederick G Newman (C)
5Arthur W Barkus
6William H George
7William T Cockerill
8William Cropley



HACKNEY
Middx, S John the Baptist
Thu 11 Dec 1890 3h18 (16¼)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1James Pettit (C)
2William Burkin
3Charles Lee
4William D Smith
5Henry Springall
6George J Smith
7Richard J Turner
8Walter Prime



PUTNEY
Surrey, S Mary
Tue 16 Dec 1890 2h45 (12¾)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans (Sleeping Beauty)
1Challis F Winney
2James Willshire
3Henry R Newton (C)
4William E Garrard
5James W Driver
6William H George
7William T Cockerill
8Edward H Adams



FULHAM
Middx, All Saints
Fri 26 Dec 1890 3h7 (18¾)
5079 Stedman Caters
1Frederick G Newman
2Henry Langdon
3William E Garrard
4Challis F Winney (C)
5John N Oxborrow
6William E Pope
7Francis L Davies
8William H George
9William T Cockerill
10Samuel How



PERSHORE
Worcs, Abbey of the Holy Cross
Sat 27 Dec 1890 3h1 (25½)
5040 Stedman Triples
Comp Thomas Thurstans
1Adolphus Roberts
2William C Baston
3Henry G Fruin
4Francis E Dawe (C)
5Richard T Hibbert
6William W Gifford
7Francis E Robinson
8James W Washbrook

page generated on 19/11/2013 22:42:16